DB1004Paunsaugunt Premium (Any Legal Weapon)
Utah · Deer (Limited Entry) · Unit Paunsaugunt
Any Legal Weapon Oct 17 - Oct 31.
Resident draw
1.7%Draw odds, all applicants
73Tags (2026)
4202First-choice applicants
93.2%2025 harvest success
Odds by bonus points (2026 draw)
| Bonus points | Applicants | Odds |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 375 | 0.0% |
| 1 | 300 | 0.3% |
| 2 | 286 | 0.7% |
| 3 | 234 | 0.4% |
| 4 | 237 | 0.0% |
| 5 | 245 | 0.8% |
| 6 | 216 | 0.0% |
| 7 | 182 | 0.0% |
| 8 | 188 | 1.1% |
| 9 | 213 | 0.5% |
| 10 | 181 | 1.1% |
| 11 | 162 | 2.5% |
| 12 | 158 | 1.3% |
| 13 | 153 | 1.3% |
| 14 | 146 | 0.0% |
| 15 | 143 | 2.1% |
| 16 | 143 | 0.7% |
| 17 | 119 | 0.8% |
| 18 | 91 | 3.3% |
| 19 | 119 | 3.4% |
| 20 | 98 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 75 | 5.3% |
| 22 | 62 | 1.6% |
| 23 | 63 | 39.7% |
| 24 | 3 | 66.7% |
| 25 | 10 | 100% |
Nonresident draw
0.2%Draw odds, all applicants
7Tags (2026)
4483First-choice applicants
93.2%2025 harvest success
Odds by bonus points (2026 draw)
| Bonus points | Applicants | Odds |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 476 | 0.0% |
| 1 | 368 | 0.0% |
| 2 | 364 | 0.0% |
| 3 | 217 | 0.5% |
| 4 | 199 | 0.0% |
| 5 | 203 | 0.0% |
| 6 | 190 | 0.0% |
| 7 | 214 | 0.0% |
| 8 | 187 | 0.0% |
| 9 | 222 | 0.0% |
| 10 | 148 | 0.0% |
| 11 | 150 | 0.0% |
| 12 | 122 | 0.0% |
| 13 | 105 | 0.0% |
| 14 | 170 | 0.6% |
| 15 | 159 | 0.6% |
| 16 | 168 | 0.0% |
| 17 | 373 | 0.0% |
| 18 | 66 | 0.0% |
| 19 | 46 | 0.0% |
| 20 | 77 | 0.0% |
| 21 | 58 | 0.0% |
| 22 | 49 | 0.0% |
| 23 | 32 | 0.0% |
| 24 | 36 | 0.0% |
| 25 | 35 | 0.0% |
| 26 | 25 | 0.0% |
| 27 | 11 | 0.0% |
| 28 | 8 | 0.0% |
| 29 | 4 | 75.0% |
| 30 | 1 | 100% |
Resident and nonresident applicants are drawn against separate permit quotas, so each hunt appears once per pool with that pool's own applicants, permits and point curve. First-choice applications only; youth general-deer rows are not included. Source: Utah Division of Wildlife Resources draw and harvest reports. Verify boundaries, dates and rules with the agency before you apply.