Tag & Tine
Hunts / Colorado / Deer

D-M-444-O4-RGMU 444 buck rifle (O4)

Colorado · Deer · Unit 444

Resident draw

32.7%Draw odds, all applicants
16Tags (2026)
49First-choice applicants
3Preference points that drew every time
81.0%2025 harvest success
65.4%Public land (share of area)

Odds by preference points (2026 draw)

Preference pointsApplicantsOdds
0160.0%
1130.0%
21266.7%
36100%
41100%
50100% *
60100% *
70100% *
80100% *
90100% *
100100% *
110100% *
120100% *
130100% *
140100% *
150100% *
160100% *
170100% *
180100% *
190100% *
200100% *
210100% *
220100% *
231100%

* No applicants at that level; odds inferred from the levels around it.

Nonresident draw

10.6%Draw odds, all applicants
5Tags (2026)
47First-choice applicants
7Preference points that drew every time
81.0%2025 harvest success
65.4%Public land (share of area)

Odds by preference points (2026 draw)

Preference pointsApplicantsOdds
060.0%
1110.0%
260.0%
390.0%
470.0%
520.0%
6366.7%
70100% *
81100%
90100% *
101100%
110100% *
120100% *
130100% *
140100% *
150100% *
160100% *
170100% *
180100% *
190100% *
200100% *
210100% *
220100% *
231100%

* No applicants at that level; odds inferred from the levels around it.

Adult first-choice applicants, resident or nonresident, from CPW's 2026 primary draw recap. Youth-only hunts use the youth columns. Landowner (LPP) vouchers are a separate allocation and are not in either pool. Source: Colorado Parks and Wildlife draw and harvest reports. Verify boundaries, dates and rules with the agency before you apply.

Discussion

Nothing about this hunt yet. Members can start a thread.

Start a thread about D-M-444-O4-R