Tag & Tine
Hunts / Colorado / Deer

D-M-126-L1-RGMU 126 buck rifle (L1, late)

Colorado · Deer · Unit 126

Mostly private land

Resident draw

55.4%Draw odds, all applicants
31Tags (2026)
56First-choice applicants
1Preference points that drew every time
47.0%2025 harvest success
8.8%Public land (share of area)

Odds by preference points (2026 draw)

Preference pointsApplicantsOdds
03834.2%
111100%
25100%
31100%
40100% *
50100% *
60100% *
70100% *
80100% *
90100% *
100100% *
110100% *
120100% *
130100% *
140100% *
150100% *
160100% *
170100% *
180100% *
190100% *
200100% *
210100% *
221100%

* No applicants at that level; odds inferred from the levels around it.

Nonresident draw

61.1%Draw odds, all applicants
11Tags (2026)
18First-choice applicants
2Preference points that drew every time
47.0%2025 harvest success
8.8%Public land (share of area)

Odds by preference points (2026 draw)

Preference pointsApplicantsOdds
020.0%
1616.7%
26100%
31100%
40100% *
50100% *
61100%
70100% *
81100%
90100% *
100100% *
110100% *
120100% *
130100% *
140100% *
150100% *
161100%

* No applicants at that level; odds inferred from the levels around it.

Adult first-choice applicants, resident or nonresident, from CPW's 2026 primary draw recap. Youth-only hunts use the youth columns. Landowner (LPP) vouchers are a separate allocation and are not in either pool. Source: Colorado Parks and Wildlife draw and harvest reports. Verify boundaries, dates and rules with the agency before you apply.

Discussion

Nothing about this hunt yet. Members can start a thread.

Start a thread about D-M-126-L1-R