Tag & Tine
Hunts / Colorado / Deer

D-M-107-L1-RGMU 107 buck rifle (L1, late)

Colorado · Deer · Unit 107

Mostly private land

Resident draw

75.9%Draw odds, all applicants
44Tags (2026)
58First-choice applicants
1Preference points that drew every time
73.5%2025 harvest success
0.2%Public land (share of area)

Odds by preference points (2026 draw)

Preference pointsApplicantsOdds
04568.9%
19100%
22100%
31100%
40100% *
50100% *
60100% *
70100% *
80100% *
90100% *
100100% *
110100% *
121100%

* No applicants at that level; odds inferred from the levels around it.

Nonresident draw

69.2%Draw odds, all applicants
9Tags (2026)
13First-choice applicants
1Preference points that drew every time
73.5%2025 harvest success
0.2%Public land (share of area)

Odds by preference points (2026 draw)

Preference pointsApplicantsOdds
0850.0%
12100%
21100%
31100%
40100% *
50100% *
60100% *
70100% *
80100% *
90100% *
100100% *
110100% *
120100% *
131100%

* No applicants at that level; odds inferred from the levels around it.

Adult first-choice applicants, resident or nonresident, from CPW's 2026 primary draw recap. Youth-only hunts use the youth columns. Landowner (LPP) vouchers are a separate allocation and are not in either pool. Source: Colorado Parks and Wildlife draw and harvest reports. Verify boundaries, dates and rules with the agency before you apply.

Discussion

Nothing about this hunt yet. Members can start a thread.

Start a thread about D-M-107-L1-R