Tag & Tine
Hunts / Colorado / Deer

D-M-077-O4-RGMU 77 buck rifle (O4)

Colorado · Deer · Unit 77

Resident draw

40.3%Draw odds, all applicants
94Tags (2026)
233First-choice applicants
4Preference points that drew every time
66.9%2025 harvest success
82.6%Public land (share of area)

Odds by preference points (2026 draw)

Preference pointsApplicantsOdds
01000.0%
16139.3%
24797.9%
31794.1%
44100%
51100%
62100%
70100% *
80100% *
90100% *
100100% *
110100% *
120100% *
130100% *
140100% *
150100% *
160100% *
170100% *
180100% *
190100% *
200100% *
210100% *
220100% *
230100% *
240100% *
250100% *
260100% *
271100%

* No applicants at that level; odds inferred from the levels around it.

Nonresident draw

13.8%Draw odds, all applicants
35Tags (2026)
253First-choice applicants
8Preference points that drew every time
66.9%2025 harvest success
82.6%Public land (share of area)

Odds by preference points (2026 draw)

Preference pointsApplicantsOdds
0540.0%
1310.0%
2200.0%
3330.0%
4240.0%
5270.0%
6220.0%
71450.0%
812100%
94100%
101100%
116100%
120100% *
130100% *
140100% *
151100%
162100%
170100% *
180100% *
190100% *
200100% *
211100%
220100% *
231100%

* No applicants at that level; odds inferred from the levels around it.

Adult first-choice applicants, resident or nonresident, from CPW's 2026 primary draw recap. Youth-only hunts use the youth columns. Landowner (LPP) vouchers are a separate allocation and are not in either pool. Source: Colorado Parks and Wildlife draw and harvest reports. Verify boundaries, dates and rules with the agency before you apply.

Discussion

Nothing about this hunt yet. Members can start a thread.

Start a thread about D-M-077-O4-R