Tag & Tine
Hunts / Colorado / Deer

D-M-076-O1-MGMU 76 buck muzzleloader (O1)

Colorado · Deer · Unit 76

Resident draw

22.5%Draw odds, all applicants
16Tags (2026)
71First-choice applicants
6Preference points that drew every time
52.6%2025 harvest success
94.2%Public land (share of area)

Odds by preference points (2026 draw)

Preference pointsApplicantsOdds
0110.0%
1110.0%
280.0%
3110.0%
490.0%
5837.5%
67100%
70100% *
81100%
91100%
101100%
110100% *
121100%
130100% *
140100% *
150100% *
161100%
170100% *
180100% *
190100% *
200100% *
210100% *
220100% *
230100% *
240100% *
251100%

* No applicants at that level; odds inferred from the levels around it.

Nonresident draw

12.8%Draw odds, all applicants
5Tags (2026)
39First-choice applicants
12Preference points that drew every time
52.6%2025 harvest success
94.2%Public land (share of area)

Odds by preference points (2026 draw)

Preference pointsApplicantsOdds
040.0%
170.0%
220.0%
330.0%
410.0%
550.0%
640.0%
730.0%
800.0% *
920.0%
1020.0%
1110.0%
124100%
130100% *
140100% *
150100% *
160100% *
170100% *
180100% *
190100% *
200100% *
210100% *
220100% *
231100%

* No applicants at that level; odds inferred from the levels around it.

Adult first-choice applicants, resident or nonresident, from CPW's 2026 primary draw recap. Youth-only hunts use the youth columns. Landowner (LPP) vouchers are a separate allocation and are not in either pool. Source: Colorado Parks and Wildlife draw and harvest reports. Verify boundaries, dates and rules with the agency before you apply.

Discussion

Nothing about this hunt yet. Members can start a thread.

Start a thread about D-M-076-O1-M